John Hardy Heishi Chain Bracelet, Sterling Silver, Tiger Eye, 6MM [BUS290271TE]
John Hardy
FREE SHIPPING/RETURNS ON ORDERS OVER $199*
use code SUMMER2026 to save up to 10%*
*some exclusions apply
The John Hardy Heishi Chain Bracelet, Sterling Silver, Lapis, 6MM brings the natural character of hand-cut gemstone beads together with the refined structure of a sterling silver box chain. Artisan handcrafted in more than 99% reclaimed sterling silver, the bracelet features oversized lapis lazuli beads in a substantial 6MM profile, creating a distinctive contrast between organic stone and polished metal.
The design centres on ethically sourced lapis lazuli, selected for its naturally rich blue colour and individual character. The stone is presented in hand-cut Heishi bead form, giving the bracelet a tactile, artisanal appearance. John Hardy notes that natural variation in the stones means that every bracelet is entirely unique.
At 6MM, the Heishi beads create a noticeable presence while retaining the relaxed character associated with the collection. The oversized lapis beads are paired with a reclaimed sterling silver box chain, introducing a structured linear element that contrasts with the naturally varied forms of the stones.
A seamless hook clasp completes the bracelet. The streamlined closure complements the bracelet's clean construction while maintaining the focus on the lapis lazuli and silver elements. John Hardy officially identifies the closure as a hook clasp.
The Heishi Collection brings an elevated interpretation to the traditional aesthetic of hand-strung natural beads. John Hardy describes the collection as featuring hand-cut beads with a deliberately imperfect texture, using a variety of natural hardstones and shells. Some materials are treated to enhance vibrancy and clarity, while others are left raw to preserve their natural colour and character.
For this design, lapis lazuli provides the bracelet's defining colour. Its deep blue tones create a striking contrast with the cool surface of sterling silver, while natural flecks, markings and variations in the stone contribute to the individuality of each piece.
John Hardy states that the bracelet is artisan handcrafted in more than 99% reclaimed sterling silver with ethically sourced lapis lazuli. The brand is also a Responsible Jewellery Council member and states that its precious metals and gemstones are sourced in adherence to ethical social and environmental practices throughout the jewellery supply chain.
The John Hardy Heishi Chain Bracelet, Sterling Silver, Lapis, 6MM combines substantial hand-cut lapis lazuli beads, reclaimed sterling silver and a structured box chain in a distinctive interpretation of the Heishi aesthetic. Its natural variation and handcrafted construction make each bracelet individual while preserving the refined character of John Hardy jewellery.
Part of the John Hardy Heishi Collection
Artisan handcrafted in more than 99% reclaimed sterling silver
Ethically sourced lapis lazuli
6MM gauge
Oversized hand-cut Heishi beads
Reclaimed sterling silver box chain
Seamless hook clasp
Natural variation makes every bracelet unique
Inspired by an elevated beach aesthetic
John Hardy is a Responsible Jewellery Council member
Style Number: BUS290271LPZ
The Heishi Collection is defined by hand-cut beads, natural hardstones and deliberately varied textures. John Hardy describes the collection as an elevated interpretation of beach-inspired jewellery, with natural materials retaining their individual flecks, quirks and character.
This edition centres on lapis lazuli, whose naturally rich blue colour gives the bracelet its distinctive visual identity. The gemstone's organic appearance contrasts with the more structured geometry of the sterling silver box chain.
The hand-cut construction means that individual lapis lazuli beads can vary in colour, markings and surface character. John Hardy specifically states that natural variation means every bracelet is entirely unique.
The seamless hook clasp maintains the streamlined character of the bracelet while allowing the natural gemstone and silver construction to remain the principal design elements.
The official John Hardy product listing confirms the bracelet's 6MM gauge and hook clasp, but does not publish exact wrist measurements in inches or centimetres for each available bracelet size.
To avoid inventing manufacturer specifications, exact wrist-size ranges have not been included.
For the most accurate fit, customers should contact Mani Jewellers for current size availability and sizing assistance before ordering.
Gauge: 6MM
Closure: Hook Clasp
Overall Bracelet Length: Not specified by the official John Hardy product listing
1-Year John Hardy International Warranty.
Warranty coverage and applicable conditions should be confirmed with Mani Jewellers at the time of purchase.
Brand: John Hardy
Collection: Heishi
Official Product Name: Heishi Chain Bracelet, Sterling Silver, Lapis, 6MM
Style Number: BUS290271LPZ
Metal: Sterling Silver
Silver Material: More than 99% Reclaimed Sterling Silver
Gauge: 6MM
Stone: Lapis Lazuli
Stone Sourcing: Ethically Sourced
Bead Construction: Hand-Cut Heishi Beads
Chain: Reclaimed Sterling Silver Box Chain
Closure: Hook Clasp / Seamless Hook Clasp
Craftsmanship: Artisan Handcrafted
Responsible Jewellery: John Hardy is a Responsible Jewellery Council Member
Diamond Count: Not applicable; no diamonds are specified for this model
Total Diamond Weight: Not applicable; no diamonds are specified for this model
Gemstone Carat Weight: Not specified by the official John Hardy product listing
Overall Bracelet Dimensions: Not specified by the official John Hardy product listing
Bracelet Size Measurements: Not specified by the official John Hardy product listing
Natural Variation: Expected due to the use of natural lapis lazuli and handcrafted materials
John Hardy Authorized Dealer | Free Shipping Across Canada | Worldwide Shipping Available.